Back Button
 
Betty Impey Header

 

Born December 5, 1930 in Marylebone, London, England
Birth name: Betty Eleyn Impey
Known Name Variations: Betty Empey.
Married to John Chapman in 1954. Have three sons (one son deceased).

 

 

TV Appearances

(1985)"Fresh Fields" - Alarums and Excursions (Mrs. Blake)
(1976)Happy Ever After-The Protest (Mrs. Addison)
(1964) "Impromptu"
(1963)Taxi!-Barricades in Bailey Street (Stella)
(1963)"Dial RIX"- Come Prancing (Chairman)
(1962) "Z Cars"- Big Catch (Gloria)

(1957)Quatermass II: Enemy from Space (Kelly)
©British Broadcasting Corporation (BBC)

(1957)Stranger in Town (Geraldine Nash)

(1956) "The Adventures of Robin Hood"- A Village Wooing (Widow Winifred)
©Incorporated Television Company (ITC)

(1955)The Quatermass Xperiment/The Creeping Unknown (Central Clinic nurse)
©Hammer Films/Exclusive Films

(1951)Reluctant Heroes (Pat Thompson)
(1949)The Romantic Age/Naughty Arlette(Jill)


Images in this section used with permission from: http://www.aveleyman.com
http://movie-dude.co.uk/Betty%20Impey.htm

 

 

AYBS Stats

Deleted Scene

AYBS Timeframe: 1975

Episode: "Christmas Crackers"

 

Magazine/Newspaper/Articles

 

Audio/Video/Books/Official Websites

 

 

 

 

TV Play

(1957)ITV Play of the Week-Gertie Maude (Annie)

Plays

(Apr 12-17, 1954)Reluctant Heroes (The Hippodrome)