Back Button
 
Bill Martin Header

Born on March 19, 1927 in Aldershot, England (UK).
Name Variation: Bill Vinden
Nickname: Bill Vinden the Guitar Playing Comedian
Died on October 6, 2006 in Twickenham, Middlesex, England (UK).

 

TV Appearances

(1986)Beadle's About-Ep 2.2 (Warmup man)
(1978)3-2-1-Novels (Guest)
(1976)"Yus My Dear"- The Policy (Harry)
(1954)Music-Hall-Ep 4.7
(Jan 20, 1953)The Services Show

 

 

AYBS Stats

AYBS Timeframe: 1975 & 1977

Episodes:

"Founder's Day"
"Cold Store"

 

Magazine/Newspaper/Articles

 

Audio/Video/Books/Official Websites