Back Button
Diane Holland Header

Born 2/28/1930 in Melbourne, Australia.
Birth Name: June Diane Neeltje
Died January 24, 2009 in Godstone, Surrey, England (UK).

TV Appearances

(2001)Great Performances-The Nutcracker (Maiden Aunt)
(2001)"Casualty"- Breaking Point (Wendy Atkinson)
(1995)Dillinger and Capone (Theater Patron)
(1995)Perry and Croft: The Sitcoms (Yvonne Stuart-Hargreaves)
(1990)"Bergerac"- The Messenger Boy (Mrs. Hornsby, Music Teacher)
(1989)"This Is Your Life"- Su Pollard
(1987)Screen Two-The Children of Dynmouth

(1980-1988)"Hi-De-Hi!"-Hey Diddle Diddle (Yvonne Stuart-Hargreaves)


All 5 images©BBC

(1985)Lace II (Madame Dupree)
(1981)Stig of the Dump-Stones and Skins (Mrs. Fawkham Greene)

(1980)"Tales of the Unexpected"- The Stinker (Blanche Cutler)
© Anglia Television

(1980)Born and Bred-C'est Si Bon (Lady Guest)
(1980)The Likes of Sykes
(1977)Fathers and Families-Mother Song (Alice Prothero)

(1975)"Poldark"- Episode 1.5 (Lady friend)
© British Broadcasting Corporation (BBC)/Lionheart Television International/London Film Productions

(1973)"Some Mothers Do 'Ave 'Em" (Receptionist)
--- The Baby Arrives
--- The Hospital Visit
(1972)"Sykes"- Marriage (Yvonne)
(1972)Clochemerle (Honorine)
-– The Glorious Triumph of Barthelemey Piechut
-– The Triumphant Inauguration of a Municipal Amenity
(1966-1969)"Crossroads" (Sarah Maynard)

Images in this section used with permission from:
http://www.aveleyman.com

http://movie-dude.co.uk/Diane%20Holland.htm

 

 

"Grace & Favour" (AYBS/A) Stats

AYBS Timeframe: 1992-1993

Episodes: 1.3 and 2.2

 

Magazine/Newspaper Covers/Articles

 

Tribute Pages

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=33905906

 

 

 

 

Facts/Trivia

Trained as a dancer.

Sister of Gilda Perry.

Sister-in-law of Jimmy Perry.

 

Theater

The Nutcracker-Covent Garden