Back Button
 
Gilda Perry Header

 

Born 1933
Birth Name: Gilda Neeltje
Spouse: Jimmy Perry (1953 - Oct 23, 2016)

 

TV Appearances

(1983)"Last of the Summer Wine"- The Waist Land (Celia)

(1969-1970)"Dad's Army" (Doreen/Blonde)
© BBC

(1969)The Gnomes of Dulwich (Gnome)


Image in this section used with permission from:

http://www.aveleyman.com/

 

 

AYBS Stats

AYBS Timeframe: 1983

Episode: "Conduct Unbecoming"

 

Magazine/Newspaper/Articles

 

Pantomime

(1964)"Sleeping Beauty" (Palace Theatre)

(1965)Hello Watford Goodbye" (Palace Theater) with Michael Knowles.

 

 

 

Trivia

-Sister of Diane Holland who plays in Grace & Favor as Celia Littlewood.

Choreographer

AYBS episode "The Punch and Judy Affair"