Back Button
 
Stella Kemball

 

Born April 28, 1926 in Richmond, Surrey, England, UK.
Height: 5' 4".
Birth Name: Stella Elaine Wilkins

Died November 24, 2001 Richmond, Surrey, England, UK.

TV Appearances

(1990)"Keeping Up Appearances"- Stately Home (Stately Home Visitor)
©BBC

(1981)Partners-Fair Shares (Monica's Deputy)
(1981)Solo Ep 1.1 (Bank Cashier)
(1980)Rings on Their Fingers-Friends and Neighbours (Jennifer's Mother)
(1980)Richard's Things (Receptionist)
(1979)The Dick Emery Show Ep 16.6
(1979)"Dick Barton: Special Agent"- Adventure Three: Part 1 (Aunt Agatha)
(1976)"Kizzy"- Into Care (Magistrate)

(1970)Steptoe and Son-Men of Property
©British Broadcasting Corporation (BBC)

(1970)Oh Brother!-The Fullness of His Days
(1968)"Dixon of Dock Green"- The Commander (Miss Connor)
(1967)Here We Go Round the Mulberry Bush (2nd Woman at Chip Shop)

(1966)It Happened Here (Nurse Drayton)
©Rath Films

(1964)"Frankie Howerd" Ep 1.3
(1961)The Treasure Seekers-The Deadly Peril (Maid)
(1959)The Ugly Duckling (Old Time Dancer)
(1959)"Great Expectations" Ep 1.8 (First woman)
(1957)Hancock's Half Hour-Air Steward Hancock
(1957)The Railway Children-Saviours of the Train

(1956)X: The Unknown (Willie's Room Nurse)
©Hammer Film Productions

Images in this section used with permission from:
http://www.aveleyman.com

anonymous contributor

 

 

AYBS Stats

AYBS Timeframe:1974

Episode: "Big Brother"

 

Theater

(Sept 12-30 1950) John Tiller Girls at Hippodrome

(Dec 22-March 16, 1945) Jack and the Beanstalk at Hippodrome

(Oct 4-22, 1949) White Horse Inn at Hippodrome

Audio/Video/Books/Official Websites